Privacy Policy

Sporal respects the privacy rights of anyone who uses our website or participates in Sporal's activities or registers to use Sporal's services or online content, including but not limited to our partners' products and services (hereinafter referred to as "services"). We will do our best to ensure that the personal data collected, transmitted, stored and used will be handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (hereinafter referred to as the "Ordinance"). If you provide us with personal data, you are deemed to agree to this privacy policy.

The term "personal data" has the meaning explained by the regulations.


Purpose and Purpose of Collecting Personal Data

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse or use this page. When you participate in Sporal activities or register to use our services or online content, we will collect your personal information to enable us to provide you with services. You may refuse to provide us with personal data, but in this case, we may not be able to provide you with services. By providing personal data, you agree to our use of your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy statement.
The personal data collected by Sporal from you may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):
Identify your identity and any accounts you have opened
To serve you
Verification of identity and/or credit check
Handle payment instructions related to services or collect arrears for you
Process orders, bill and fulfill orders
Let this website store your personal data so as not to need you every time you purchase goods or update insurance products
To re-enter relevant information
Direct marketing of our services
Design the services you need
Conduct market research, statistical analysis and behavior analysis
Conduct customer data analysis and analyze your shopping preferences
Recommend to you about our services or goods or services that interest you
Design our website and content to cater to your specific preferences
Provide you with customer service
Handle your complaints and account inquiries, claims and/or lawsuits against the company or any party
Prevent and stop fraud
Audit purpose


Types of personal data collected

The personal data collected by Sporal may include but not limited to:
Your personal information and contact information, such as name, gender, date of birth, identity card number, phone number, social media link, email address, residential address, mailing address and/or billing address;
Your business information, such as company name and job title;
Your account information, such as 4 digits at the beginning and end of the credit card account number or user account number;
Your family income and personal interests
Your computer or mobile device IP address, real-time location data, browser settings, browsing history and/or other Internet recorded data


Confidentiality, Disclosure and Security of Personal Data

Unless your written consent is obtained, Time will not use your personal information and contact information for transactions in order to benefit. Sporal's collection and holding of personal data about you will be treated confidentially; however, if you need to perform your legal obligations in accordance with the provisions or requirements of the law, or provide you with services, or perform the original purpose of collecting personal data or directly related purposes, The company may disclose such information to the following persons (regardless of whether they are in Hong Kong or outside Hong Kong):
Jurisdiction courts, law enforcement agencies, or other government statutory or regulatory departments, agencies or organizations
The company's associates, partners, sellers or contractors, agents or other service providers who participate in service sales and marketing or administration, or provide goods/services
Any other person who has a duty of confidentiality to the company, including company group members, information technology consultants, data processing contractors, auditors, accountants, or lawyers who have promised to keep such information confidential
Banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies or debt collection service companies
Any questions, comments, suggestions or information transmitted or posted by you on our website or any part of the website, except for personal data, are deemed to be voluntarily provided to the company in the form of non-confidential and non-proprietary information. We have the right to use, copy, disclose, transmit, publish and/or publish such information in other places on our own, including but not limited to the development and promotion of services and to meet the needs of customers. To any contact company.
We will make every reasonable effort to ensure that all personal data we hold is stored in a reliable, secure and safe place.
We will do our best to keep all personal data collected confidential. However, please understand that we cannot guarantee the security of the transmitted data.
If you purchase our partner's goods or services, your personal data will be transferred to the partner and your personal data will be used, processed and retained in accordance with the partner's privacy policy. This is beyond our control. For details, please refer to the privacy policy of the partner.


Transfer personal data outside Hong Kong

If there is a need for operation, the company will transfer personal data to a place outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region for the purpose of collecting such data, or directly related to it. Any relevant data transfer will comply with the regulations and constraints of the regulations.


Storage of personal data

If you choose or provide a user identification code, password or any other information as part of a security program, you must treat this information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party.
Unless required by law to require Sporal to keep your personal data for a specific period of time, we will only store the personal data until the original purpose of collecting personal data or directly related to it.


Direct promotion

Sporal may use the personal data collected from you for sending messages, offers, promotions and market quotations. In this regard, the company needs to obtain your consent. We can contact you by email, mobile application notification, social media link, text/image/video message or email.
The company holds your name, contact address, social media link, product and service portfolio information, transaction mode and behavior, browsing history, personal interests, and the company can use the information to directly promote our services and our business partners Goods and services.
We intend to use the personal data collected from you for direct marketing purposes. In this regard, our company needs to obtain your consent. If you do not wish to receive any direct promotional communications from us and our partners, you can send us an email to info@sporal.co at any time. After receiving your notice, we will stop using your personal data for direct marketing as soon as possible and will not charge you for it.




Use cookies

The COOKIES file is a small text file that is stored on your computer (or other electronic device) when you enter our website and mobile applications. We use the "cookie" file on this page to:
Recognize your identity when you browse this webpage and mobile applications
Obtain information about your preferences, search and browsing behavior, online activities, and Internet usage
Keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket to assist you through the checkout process
Conduct research and statistical analysis to help us improve our services and better understand visitors and their requirements and interests
Provide advertisements tailored to your personal interests and more effectively carry out promotional and advertising programs for us, business partners and advertisers
Make your online activities more efficient and better experience
Make security measures more stringent


The information we obtain using the COOKIES file may not contain your personal data. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic devices (such as IP address, browser settings, browsing history and/or other Internet record information), we may not be able to identify you. Since non-personal data is mixed with personal data, as far as privacy policy is concerned, we regard the data as personal data. In some cases, we may collect your personal data, but it must be provided voluntarily after you complete the online form, or when you purchase goods or use services on our web pages and mobile applications.
If you do not allow the use of COOKIES files, you can make adjustments on the Internet browser and electronic devices. If you disable the cookies file, you are aware that you may not be able to use certain features of our web pages and mobile applications.


Link

This website may contain links to other websites and web pages. You understand that when you leave our website, other websites are not under our control. Therefore, we cannot provide privacy protection for any personal data you provide to any other websites, and these websites are not subject to this privacy policy. You should be cautious and read the privacy policy of the website you link from our website.


Access and Correction of Personal Data

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or intend to access or correct your personal information, you can email us at info@sporal.co. According to the regulations, we may charge you a small fee for the relevant requirements.
We will update this privacy policy from time to time without notice. You should check the latest version from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the relevant changes.